Danh mục sản phẩm
Thông tin nổi bật
GridEx – Thiết bị thí nghiệm cho tự động hóa trạm IEC 61850
GridEx là thiết bị nhỏ gọn, vận hành độc lập được sử dụng trong nghiệm thu, bảo trì và khắc phục sự cố cho các trạm biến áp (TBA) tự động theo IEC 61850.

GridEx hỗ trợ kiểm soát trạm tự động theo IEC 61850. Công cụ được thiết kế cho các kỹ sư trong các hoạt động nghiệm thu, bảo trì và khắc phục sự cố hệ thống.

GridEx là bộ đo đạc và phân tích cho hệ thống lưới điện thông minh. Thiết bị giúp xóa bỏ khoảng cách giữa công nghiệp năng lượng truyền thống và giao thức truyền thông kỹ thuật số hiện đại. Dữ liệu trong mạng được diễn giải thành các thông tin trực quan, dễ hiểu; hỗ trợ các kỹ sư ra các quyết định nhanh chóng để gia tăng tính tin cậy và hiệu suất của hệ thống trạm.

IEC 61850

Simulation GOOSE

Ed.1 test GOOSE supported

Ed.2 simulation GOOSE supported

Mappable GOOSE to binary outputs

Single / double indication

Sampled Values (SV)

According to IEC 61850-9-2 LE

SCL file importing (SCD, ICD, CID)

All Ed.1 & Ed.2 SCL files are supported

 

ETHERNET / FIBER OPTIC PORTS

Two separate 100 Mbps Ethernet ports (ETH1 and ETH2) for both optical and electrical connection

·        Optical port for LC connector (multi-mode fiber)

Fiber optical SFP module, Fast-ETHERNET Transceiver
100 Mbit/s,1x 100 BASE-FX with LC connector, multi-mode fiber
50/125μm, 62.5/125μm (also ST, SC Connectors via cable adapter)

·        Electrical port for RJ45

100 Mbit/s, 1 x 100 BASE-FX
ETH2 ports are configured in Pass-through. They allow in-circuit (point to point) connection, and tap of information on the fly.

 

GOOSE MODE

Max Measurement time: no limit

Max Recording time: 300s.

Different messages: up to 200+

 

SAMPLED VALUES MODE

Max Measurement time: no limit

Max Recording time: blocs of 5s.

Different messages: up to 10+

Merging units: max. 3 MU at a time (11.5xl06 samples @60Hz)

Monitoring: 3 MU at 8 channels (9-2LE) with Sync and delay

Protection Applications: 80 Samples/period

Prepared for Measurement/Power Quality applications: 256sp/per.

Mode 50Hz System: 4000 samples/second, sampling rate of 4kHz, 1 sample every 0.25ms

Mode 60Hz System: 4800samples/second, sampling rate of 4.8kHz, 1 sample every 0.2083ms

 

USB PORTS

Three USB ports for connection of external devices such as storage of data and mouse

·        USB 2.0 type A x3

 

 

TIME SYNCHRONIZATION

1PPS time synchronization input signal (BNC)

·        SNTP+1PPS Accuracy: <10µs

·        SNTP Accuracy: <10ms

IRIG-B via external accessory.

Option 14001-ww-IRl

IEEE 1588 via external accessory.

Option 14001-ww-IEl

SNTP client functionality

SNTP Server functionality via external accessory

GPS synchronized Clock Option

14001-ww-GPl

 

BINARY INPUTS (GRIDEX 120 ONLY)

Solid State

Three galvanic isolated binary inputs.

Binary Input to GOOSE prepared for this function

Sensitive to DC voltage (voltage sense) and/or free contact position (contact sense).

Protection Self-protected against wrong connection
User feedback LED green

·        Voltage sense max 250 V DC, threshold ~12 V DC

·        Contact sense: output voltage 19 V DC, current 15 mA

 

BINARY OUTPUTS (GRIDEX 120 ONLY)

Fast, Solid State.

Five independent normally open solid state outputs.

GOOSE to Binary Output typ. ≤l ms typical (in Record mode)

Protection Self-protected against wrong connection.

Built-in current limiter.

User feedback LED red

·        Rated voltage range 48- 220 V DC

·        Current carrying capacity continuous 200 mA DC

 

SECURED CONNECTIONS

Embedded Operative System (fully controlled and files encrypted)
Safe to connect to Live stations.

 

ENVIRONMENT

Operating temp. 0°C to +50°C (32°F to +122°F)

Storage temp. -20°C to +70°C (-4°F to +158°F)

Humidity 5% - 95% RH, non-condensing

 

CE-MARKING

EMC 2004/108/EC

LVD 2006/95/EC

 

GENERAL

Processor: ARM TI 3354, 1GHz

Memory 1GB DDR3

Internal storage 4 GB solid state

Prepared for Wireless communication

User interface 8"4 TFT Display 800x600 + Resistive

Touchscreen

MTBF > 20000 Hours

Power adapter input 100-240V 50-60Hz 1A

Power input 24V DC max 1,25A

Dimensions 265 x 212 x 56 mm (10.4 x 8.5 x 2.2")

Shipping Dimensions: 450 x 330 x 120 mm (17.7 x 13 x 4.7")

Weight: 2.4 kg (5.3 lbs.)

              3,4 kg (7.5 lbs.) with accessories and soft case

Stainless steel with clear coating for electrical insulation

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

Article number

GridEx 110, soft case, power adapter

14001-ww-l10

GridEx 120, I/O board, soft case, power adapter

14001-ww-l20

GridEx 120, I/O board, complete package

14001-ww-l21

ACCESSORIES

 

Hard case

14001-ww-HCl

Fiber Optic Multimode cable LC/LC Duplex 3 m (10ft)

14001-ww-FO1

Fiber Optic Multimode cable LC/ST Duplex 3 m (10ft)

14001-ww-FO2

Fiber Optic Multimode cable LC/SC Duplex 3 m (10ft)

14001-ww-FO3

Set of banana cables (10 pcs)

14001-ww-TL1

IRIG-B via external accessory

14001-ww-IR1

IEEE1588 via external accessory.

14001-ww-IE1

Extern GPS synchronized Clock.

14001-ww-GP1


zkiwi demo